Is Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Sugars (Sugar, Honey Powder), Mustard Powder, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Spices, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractive, Contains Milk And Mustard
Check Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


