Is Handcrafted Tarte Aux Poires Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat flour wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Frangipane Filling, Sugar, Egg, Butter (Cream), Almond Meal , Wheat Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Shortcrust Pastry, Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Butter (Cream), Sugar, Egg, Milk Powder, Raising Agents 450, Pear Halves, Glaze Gelling Agents 407, Almond Flakes , Suitable For Vegetarians, Allergy Advice Contains Gluten (Wheat), Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Handcrafted Tarte Aux Poires against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handcrafted Tarte Aux Poires in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


