Is HANDCRAFTED TOFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SKIM MILK, EGGS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check HANDCRAFTED TOFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HANDCRAFTED TOFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? HANDCRAFTED TOFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful