Is Handfuel Deluxe Mixed Nuts Canadian Maple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Canadian Maple Syrup), Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Cashews, Almonds and Pecans. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Handfuel Deluxe Mixed Nuts Canadian Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handfuel Deluxe Mixed Nuts Canadian Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


