Is HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dried coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dried coconut
coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar And Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Mangos (Mangos, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention), Yellow 6), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)), Yogurt Flavored Coated Peanuts (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Almonds, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Apricots And Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Coconut And Sodium Metabisulfite (As )

Check HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item