Is Handi Snacks Chocolate Pudding 4 Pack, 14 Ounce - 12 Case Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- artificial and natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, sodium stearoyl lactylate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Disodium Phosphate, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Handi Snacks Chocolate Pudding 4 Pack, 14 Ounce - 12 Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handi Snacks Chocolate Pudding 4 Pack, 14 Ounce - 12 Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Handi Snacks Chocolate Pudding 4 Pack, 14 Ounce - 12 Case is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


