Is Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oreo cookie sticks: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic ačid), sugar, canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high frućtose corn syrup, baking soda, salt, soy lecthin, chocolate, artificial flavor, creme dip: sugar, canola and/or palm and/or palm kernel oil, artifícial color, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, contains: wheat, soy,

Check Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go