Is Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
oreo cookie sticks: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic ačid), sugar, canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high frućtose corn syrup, baking soda, salt, soy lecthin, chocolate, artificial flavor, creme dip: sugar, canola and/or palm and/or palm kernel oil, artifícial color, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, contains: wheat, soy,
Check Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


