Is Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oreo cookie sticks: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic ačid), sugar, canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high frućtose corn syrup, baking soda, salt, soy lecthin, chocolate, artificial flavor, creme dip: sugar, canola and/or palm and/or palm kernel oil, artifícial color, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, contains: wheat, soy,
Check Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


