Is Handmade Artisan Wraps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Mozzarella: Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt. Hard Salami: Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Sugar, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite. Pepperoni: Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Spices, Corn Syrup, Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite. Prosciutto: Pork, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Handmade Artisan Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handmade Artisan Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


