Is Handmade Confections From Disneyland Resort Toffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk powder
cream
butter

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds; butter (cream, salt); sugar; milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa paste, sunflower lecithin, natural flavors); soy lecithin; salt; natural flavors. Contains: tree nuts (almonds), milk, and soy. Allergy warning: manufactured in a facility that processes wheat, eggs, peanuts, and tree nuts.

Check Handmade Confections From Disneyland Resort Toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking