Is Handmade Confections From Disneyland Resort Toffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds; butter (cream, salt); sugar; milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa paste, sunflower lecithin, natural flavors); soy lecithin; salt; natural flavors. Contains: tree nuts (almonds), milk, and soy. Allergy warning: manufactured in a facility that processes wheat, eggs, peanuts, and tree nuts.

Check Handmade Confections From Disneyland Resort Toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking