Is Handmade Fudge 5 Lb. Loaf Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • evaporated milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • chocolate fudge sugar
  • mineral whey powder
  • chocolate
  • whey
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Evaporated Milk, Butter (Cream And Whey), Soy Lecthin, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate, Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydroginated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecthin, Salt), Chocolate Fudge Sugar, Chocolate Liquor

Check Handmade Fudge 5 Lb. Loaf Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Handmade Fudge 5 Lb. Loaf Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go