Is HANDMADE GELATO, RASPBERRY WITH RASPBERRY TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR
Check HANDMADE GELATO, RASPBERRY WITH RASPBERRY TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE GELATO, RASPBERRY WITH RASPBERRY TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


