Is HANDMADE ICE CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NEWMAN O'S (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL [EXPELLER PRESSED], ORGANIC COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, PURE VANILLA, GUAR GUM (NATURAL THICKENER) AND CARRAGEENAN (A NATURAL STABILIZER)
Check HANDMADE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


