Is HANDMADE ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NEWMAN O'S (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL [EXPELLER PRESSED], ORGANIC COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, PURE VANILLA, GUAR GUM (NATURAL THICKENER) AND CARRAGEENAN (A NATURAL STABILIZER)
Check HANDMADE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


