Is Handmade Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rbst-free Fresh Cream And Milk, Organic Sugar, Egg Yolks, Rbst-free Dry Milk, Honey, Lavender Flowers, Lavender Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Cookies: Pure Cane Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflav

Check Handmade Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FloralHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking