Is HANDMADE NOUGAT CANDY, CHOCOLATE MINT NOUGATS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, EGG WHITES, MINERAL OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check HANDMADE NOUGAT CANDY, CHOCOLATE MINT NOUGATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE NOUGAT CANDY, CHOCOLATE MINT NOUGATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


