Is HANDMADE TRADITIONAL SHORTBREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), CANE SUGAR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, FD&C YELLOW 6 CARANAUBA WAX.

Check HANDMADE TRADITIONAL SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingBaking