Is HANDMADE TRADITIONAL SHORTBREAD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), CANE SUGAR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, FD&C YELLOW 6 CARANAUBA WAX.
Check HANDMADE TRADITIONAL SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE TRADITIONAL SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingBaking


