Is Handrolled Sun-Dried Organic Palestinian Couscous Maftoul Fair Trade, 250 gram (Pack of 2) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Bourghul

Check Handrolled Sun-Dried Organic Palestinian Couscous Maftoul Fair Trade, 250 gram (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Handrolled Sun-Dried Organic Palestinian Couscous Maftoul Fair Trade, 250 gram (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep