Is Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Butter, Xanthan Gum
Check Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


