Is Hannaford Apple Cinnamon Tasteeos Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal, Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT (PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Hannaford Apple Cinnamon Tasteeos Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Apple Cinnamon Tasteeos Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal, Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


