Is HANNAFORD, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN FLAVOR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ONION POWDER, SPICE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL I SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR AND FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL I HONEY, CITRIC ACID, WATER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check HANNAFORD, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep