Is Hannaford Chocolate Chip, Muffin Bites, Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SORBITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE), EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, IRON, FOLIC ACID.
Check Hannaford Chocolate Chip, Muffin Bites, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Chocolate Chip, Muffin Bites, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


