Is Hannaford Corn Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Egg, Dextrose, Cornmeal, Dairy Whey, Modified Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg and Milk.
Check Hannaford Corn Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Corn Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


