This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HANNAFORD, DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN.

Check HANNAFORD, DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? HANNAFORD, DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS | Spoonful