Is Hannaford Duck Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES.

Check Hannaford Duck Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking