Is Hannaford Duck Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES.
Check Hannaford Duck Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Duck Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


