No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Hannaford Iced Oatmeal Cookies, Iced Oatmeal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, OAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RAISIN PASTE, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING), ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Hannaford Iced Oatmeal Cookies, Iced Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? Hannaford Iced Oatmeal Cookies, Iced Oatmeal | Spoonful