Is Hannaford Mild Taco Sauce, Mild Taco Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, GREEN CHILE POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check Hannaford Mild Taco Sauce, Mild Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Mild Taco Sauce, Mild Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


