Is Hannaford Mini Frosted Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE AND SOY LECITHIN), EMULSIFIED VEGETABLE SHORTENING(PALM OIL WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, INVERTED SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check Hannaford Mini Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Mini Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


