Is HANNAFORD, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HANNAFORD, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANNAFORD, NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


