Is Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).

Check Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep