Is Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).
Check Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Oats & More With Almonds Toasted Multigrain Flakes With Honey Oat Clusters & Almonds Cereal, Oats & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


