Is Hannaford Original Cocktail Sauce With Horseradish, Original With Horseradish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HORSERADISH, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, MANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER. PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Hannaford Original Cocktail Sauce With Horseradish, Original With Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Original Cocktail Sauce With Horseradish, Original With Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


