Is Hannaford Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
YOUNG CHICKENS WITHOUT NECKS AND GIBLETS CONTAINING UP TO 18% OF A SOLUTION - OF WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR. - SEASONED WITH LOW SALT SEASON ALL: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, - MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, AND CELERY), ONION*, PAPRIKA, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS 0523 - MALTODEXTRIN), CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO (COLOR), NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AID. 25008.
Check Hannaford Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


