Is Hannaford Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal With Peanut Butter & Natural Strawberry Flavor, Peanut Butter, Strawberry Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check Hannaford Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal With Peanut Butter & Natural Strawberry Flavor, Peanut Butter, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go