No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is HANNAFORD, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check HANNAFORD, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? HANNAFORD, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER | Spoonful