Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is HANOVER, FORDHOOK LIMA BEANS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fordhock Lima Beans And Salt

Check HANOVER, FORDHOOK LIMA BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HANOVER, FORDHOOK LIMA BEANS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? HANOVER, FORDHOOK LIMA BEANS | Spoonful