Is Hanover Veggie Dips Broccomoli Appetizer Dip, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- reduced fat milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CHEESE SAUCE [REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK FAT, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR)], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, MILK FAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, SALT, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR)], MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE], WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), PICO DE GALLO BLEND (DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO), SEA SALT
Check Hanover Veggie Dips Broccomoli Appetizer Dip, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Veggie Dips Broccomoli Appetizer Dip, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


