Is Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
This 70g chocolate-flavoured mousse delivers a smooth, airy texture and pronounced cocoa taste, commonly eaten chilled as a ready-to-eat dessert, snack, or topping for fruit and cakes. Reviewers typically cite convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and firmness variations reported in some batches.

Description
This 70g chocolate-flavoured mousse delivers a smooth, airy texture and pronounced cocoa taste, commonly eaten chilled as a ready-to-eat dessert, snack, or topping for fruit and cakes. Reviewers typically cite convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and firmness variations reported in some batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Agent (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syru p, Emulsifier (427b), Milk Protein, Anticaking Age nt (341)), Cocoa Powder (Contains Lecithin (322)), Thickeners (1442, 407), Flavour
Check Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


