Is Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate Vegan?

Description
This 70g chocolate-flavoured mousse delivers a smooth, airy texture and pronounced cocoa taste, commonly eaten chilled as a ready-to-eat dessert, snack, or topping for fruit and cakes. Reviewers typically cite convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and firmness variations reported in some batches.

Description
This 70g chocolate-flavoured mousse delivers a smooth, airy texture and pronounced cocoa taste, commonly eaten chilled as a ready-to-eat dessert, snack, or topping for fruit and cakes. Reviewers typically cite convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and firmness variations reported in some batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Agent (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syru p, Emulsifier (427b), Milk Protein, Anticaking Age nt (341)), Cocoa Powder (Contains Lecithin (322)), Thickeners (1442, 407), Flavour
Check Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hansells Mousse Mix Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


