Is Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Herbs, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices (Celery), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Flavour, Sugar, Yeast, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour (Carotene))
Check Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Trader Joe's Organics Herb Salad Mix
SAVORY HERB WITH GARLIC RECIPE SOUP & DIP MIX
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g
Where to buy
Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


