Is Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Herbs, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices (Celery), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Flavour, Sugar, Yeast, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour (Carotene))
Check Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Trader Joe's Organics Herb Salad Mix
SAVORY HERB WITH GARLIC RECIPE SOUP & DIP MIX
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g
Where to buy
Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


