Is Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Natural Colours (Beetroot, Grape Skin Extract), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B.Lactis)
Check Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Strawberry & Lingonberry, Thick & Creamy
Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr
Where to buy
Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


