Is Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Natural Colours (Beetroot, Grape Skin Extract), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B.Lactis)
Check Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Strawberry & Lingonberry, Thick & Creamy
Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr
Where to buy
Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


