Is Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L,bulgaricus,s,thermophilus,l,acidophilus,b,lactis)
Check Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Where to buy
Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Greek & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


