Is HANSEN'S, GINGER ALE CANE SODA, GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavors
- natural flavors with extracts of madagascan
natural citrus flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: PURE TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH EXTRACTS OF MADAGASCAN, INDONESIAN, OR INDIAN VANILLA, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVORS, EXTRACTS OF GINGER, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HANSEN'S, GINGER ALE CANE SODA, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANSEN'S, GINGER ALE CANE SODA, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can


