Is HANSEN'S, LEMON SPARKLING WATER, LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit flavor with extracts of lemons

natural fruit flavor with extracts of lemons

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS: PURE TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR WITH EXTRACTS OF LEMONS.

Check HANSEN'S, LEMON SPARKLING WATER, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go